Placement Records

Placement Records 2018-19

Sr. No.

Name of Company

No. of Selections

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Branch

1

Grind Master Machines Pvt. Ltd., Aurangabad

3

1

Mr. Akash Keche

Mechanical Engineering

2

Mr. Pritam Wani

Mechanical Engineering

3

Ms. Pooja Thote

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

2

Tata Consultancy Services

13

1

Mr. Abhijjet Tedle

Computer Science & Engineering

2

Mr. Pranav Joshi

Computer Science & Engineering

3

Ms. Mitali Dhat

Computer Science & Engineering

4

Ms. Shivangi Singh

Computer Science & Engineering

5

Mr. Anshul Goyal

Computer Science & Engineering

6

Ms. Akshita Sinha

Computer Science & Engineering

7

Ms. Pravina Raut

Computer Science & Engineering

8

Ms. Shivani Medewar

Computer Science & Engineering

9

Mr. Shubham Kamble

Computer Science & Engineering

10

Ms. Vaishnavi Lokaksha

Computer Science & Engineering

11

Mr. Rupesh Kathar

Electrionics & Telecommunuication Engineering

12

Ms. Ekta Dubey

Electrionics & Telecommunuication Engineering

13

Ms. Meeta Verma

Electrionics & Telecommunuication Engineering

3

Fainger LESER Valves (P.) Ltd.

2

1

Mr. Kiran Bidarkar

Mechanical Engineering

2

Ms. Amruta Deshpande

Mechanical Engineering

4

Sopan O&M Co Pvt Ltd

3

1

Mr. Ikrama Khan

Civil Engineering

2

Mr. Devashish Pannaswead

Civil Engineering

3

Mr. Shubham Surse

Electrical Engineering

5

Sharda Infratch Pvt Ltd

1

1

Mr. Rameshwar Dabhade

Civil Engineering

6

Klarheit Valuers and Engineering Services

1

1

Mr. Gaurav Saraf

Civil Engineering

7

Agilad Technologies Pvt Ltd.

1

1

Ms. Yogita Ghorad

Computer Science & Engineering

8

Amdocs

1

1

Mr. Ritesh Bawale

Computer Science & Engineering

9

Atos Syntel

1

1

Mr. Yash Bhatia

Computer Science & Engineering

10

BAI Infosolutions Pvt. Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Shreyash Pattewar

Computer Science & Engineering

11

Capita India

1

1

Ms. Smita Aghav

Computer Science & Engineering

12

Datamato Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

1

1

Ms. Prachi Waghmare

Computer Science & Engineering

13

Hyde Park solutions Pvt. Ltd.

2

1

Mr. Vipul Gurubhaiye

Computer Science & Engineering

2

Mr. Shubham Jadhav

Computer Science & Engineering

14

Hybrid Business Intelligence Solutions Pvt Ltd

1

1

Ms. Shrutika Gaikwad

Computer Science & Engineering

15

Infosys Ltd.

1

1

Ms. Simran Bhat

Computer Science & Engineering

16

LwiTM Technologies, Aurangabad.

1

1

Ms. Poonam Thombre

Computer Science & Engineering

17

Techprimelab Software Pvt. Ltd.

1

1

Ms. Tejal Mulavekar

Computer Science & Engineering

18

Webtech Developers Pvt Ltd

1

1

Mr. Altaf Chaudhari

Computer Science & Engineering

19

Wipro Technologies Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Anand More

Computer Science & Engineering

20

WNS Global Services

1

1

Ms. Namrata Khaire

Computer Science & Engineering

21

Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Company Limited

2

1

Mr. Tryambak Kadam

Electrical Engineering

2

Ms. Prajakta Patil

Electrical Engineering

22

Set On Site Electricals Pvt Ltd

1

1

Mr. Nikhil Vaidya

Electrical Engineering

23

IRTI-Iconics Research & Training Institute

1

1

Mr. Mayur Minzgi

Electrical Engineering

24

Minicipal Corporation Aurangabad

1

1

Ms. Geetanjali Kamekar

Electrical Engineering

25

Larsen & Toubro Ltd.

2

1

Ms. Komal Patil

Electrical Engineering

2

Ms. Vinita Sable

Electrionics & Telecommunuication Engineering

26

Atlas Copco India

1

1

Mr. Saurabh harne

Electrionics & Telecommunuication Engineering

27

OS3 Infotech Pvt. Ltd.

2

1

Ms. Ritu Adagale

Electrionics & Telecommunuication Engineering

1

Mr. Suhas Anavane

Electrionics & Telecommunuication Engineering

28

SATTRIX Information Security Pvt. Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Namdev Magar

Electrionics & Telecommunuication Engineering

29

All Wave AV Systems Pvt. Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Ashutosh Shukla

Electrionics & Telecommunuication Engineering

30

Cognizant Technology Solutions

1

1

Mr. Shivprakash Gandewar

Electrionics & Telecommunuication Engineering

31

G H Technoworld

2

1

Mr. Ropesh Bagul

Electrionics & Telecommunuication Engineering

1

Mr. Siddharth Kalange

Electrionics & Telecommunuication Engineering

32

iMonitor Solutions Pvt Ltd

1

1

Mr. Karansingh Rajput

Electrionics & Telecommunuication Engineering

33

Increpe Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Shreyash Lankepillwwar

Electrionics & Telecommunuication Engineering

34

Newtek Electricals

1

1

Mr. Mithilesh Gaikwad

Electrionics & Telecommunuication Engineering

35

Systech Solutions, Inc.

1

1

Ms. Priyanka Jadhav

Electrionics & Telecommunuication Engineering

36

RADPRO Sales & Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune

1

1

Mr. Sachin Kangane

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

37

Tata Communications Ltd.

20

1

Ms. Mansi Jagdale

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

2

Ms. Rasika Deshmukh

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

3

Ms. Nikita Bhagwat

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

4

Mr. Shubham Bundele

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

5

Ms. Vaibhavi Deshpande

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

6

Ms. Priti Joshi

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

7

Mr. Laxmikant Lingampalle

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

8

Ms. Sneha Jadhav

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

9

Ms. Rutuja Athawale

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

10

Mr. Amey Deshpande

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

11

Mr. Vaibhav Naware

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

12

Ms. Jayashri Waghchaure

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

13

Ms. Prajakta Vaishnav

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

14

Mr. Vedant Kolharikar

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

15

Ms. Sneha Gawali

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

16

Ms. Kalpana Patil

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

17

Mr. Pawankumar Shelke

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

18

Mr. Ankit Chobe

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

19

Mr. Atharva Muttepawar

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

20

Ms. Nikita Kathar

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

38

Endurance Technologies Ltd

1

1

Mr. Atharv Pande

Mechanical Engineering

39

Endress+Hauser Wetzer India Pvt. Ltd.

2

1

Mr. Anand Chinchane

Mechanical Engineering

2

Mr. Prasadsingh Bayas

Mechanical Engineering

40

Unnati Vehicles Pvt Ltd, Nagpur

1

1

Mr. Shivkant Wanale

Mechanical Engineering

41

Grindwell Engineering Pvt Ltd

2

2

Mr. Akshay Mule

Mechanical Engineering

Mr. Sandip Bibe

Mechanical Engineering

42

Sanjeev Auto Pvt. Ltd.

5

1

Mr. Piyush Jaipurkar

Mechanical Engineering

2

Mr. Jugal Kshatriya

Mechanical Engineering

3

Mr. Tausif Pathan

Mechanical Engineering

4

Mr. Saurabh Londhe

Mechanical Engineering

5

Mr. Ketan Urmale

MBA

43

Parason Machinery (I) Pvt. Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Mahesh Dakhore

Mechanical Engineering

44

Clad Metal India (I) Pvt Ltd.

5

1

Mr. Shriniwas Rudrawar

Mechanical Engineering

2

Mr. Abrar Ganchi

Mechanical Engineering

3

Mr. Namdev Kadam

Mechanical Engineering

4

Mr. Neeraj Makariye

Mechanical Engineering

5

Mr. Prabhakar Jadhav

Mechanical Engineering

45

Hybrid B.I Power Cables Pvt. Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Omprakash Prasad

Mechanical Engineering

46

Goodyear South Asia Tyres Pvt. Ltd.

2

1

Mr. Sandip Pawar

Mechanical Engineering

2

Mr. Onkar Pardeshi

Mechanical Engineering

47

Varroc Industries Ltd.

3

1

Mr. Pradip Jadhav

Mechanical Engineering

2

Mr. Ravindra Rajput

Mechanical Engineering

3

Mr. Prashant Ghodke

MBA

48

Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Abhijeet Jadhav

Mechanical Engineering

49

Sany Heavy Industry (I) Pvt. Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Prabhakar Jadhav

Mechanical Engineering

50

Comfort Airsystems Pvt Ltd

1

1

Mr. Nawaj Pathan

Mechanical Engineering

51

Forbes & Company Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Amol Dhakne

Mechanical Engineering

52

Metalman Auto Pvt. Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Prashant Khandare

Mechanical Engineering

53

NRB Bearings Pvt.Ltd.

2

1

Mr. Sanket Gate

Mechanical Engineering

2

Mr. Ganesh Shinde

Mechanical Engineering

54

Dhoot transmission Pvt. Ltd.

1

1

Ms. Ragini Borde

Mechanical Engineering

55

Jaiswal Cotton Industries Pvt. Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Akshay Jaiswal

Mechanical Engineering

56

Time Technoplast Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Jay Patel

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

57

Asian Paints Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Pravin Waghamode

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

58

Abhijeet Dies & Tools Pvt. Ltd.

2

1

Mr. Dhananjay Kale

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

2

Mr. Rahul Ramdev

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

59

Polmann India Ltd.

3

1

Mr. Vishal Rai

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

2

Mr. Vikram Mane

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

3

Mr. Shahabaj Choudhari

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

60

Global Enterprises

1

1

Mr. Dipak Shinde

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

61

MCPP India Pvt. Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Dharmisth Chauhan

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

62

Darshana Polychem

1

1

Mr. Chirag Shah

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

63

DOT PROPACK Industries Pvt. Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Sachin Shelar

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

64

Specialty Polyfilms India Pbt. Ltd.

2

1

Mr. Akshay Sewatkar

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

2

Mr. Nilesh Mahale

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

65

Century appliances Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Sachin Kokane

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

66

Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Laxman Dongare

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

67

Darshan Plastics Pvt. Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Ganesh Jadhav

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

68

Master Components Pvt Ltd

1

1

Mr. Akshay Bhujbal

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

69

R C Plasto tanks & Pipes Pvt. Ltd.

2

1

Mr. Lokesh Mohod

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

1

Mr. Yasin Suleman

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

70

R R Plast Extrusion Pvt Ltd

1

1

Mr. Durgesh Aarne

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

71

Whirlpool India Ltd.

1

1

Ms. Swati Gaidhani

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

72

Sudarsshan Plastiblends Pvt. Ltd.

3

1

Mr. Rajkumar Gadge

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

2

Mr. Navnath Kokane

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

3

Mr. Prasad Brahme

Plastic & Polymer Engineering

73

Johnson & Johnson Private Limited

1

1

Ms. Sonali Bagul

MBA

74

Ring Plus Aqua Ltd.

1

1

Mr. Aniruddha Kale

MBA