Campus Placements

Positive Packaging Industries Limited, Mumbai
  • Dwij Dave
    B.Tech. (PPED)
  • Abhijeet Patil
    B.Tech. (PPED)
  • Prashantkumar Patil
    B.Tech. (PPED)
  • Arshad Shaikh
    B.Tech. (PPED)
  • Akash Tembe
    B.Tech. (PPED)
  • Poonam Chormore
    B.Tech. (PPED)
Gharda Chemicals Limited, Mumbai
  • Madhukar Pawar
    (B.Tech – PPED)
  • Bhushan Patil
    (B.Tech – PPED)
  • Divyesh Kadu
    (B.Tech – PPED)
Alliance Tire Group, Mumbai
  • Akshay Patil
    (B.Tech – PPED)
  • Amol Deshpande
    (B.Tech – PPED)
  • Sujit Patil
    (B.Tech – PPED)
Time Technoplast Limited, Mumbai
  • Bhavin Chauhan
    (B.Tech – PPED)
Reliance Industries
(campus held on 17 Apr 2016)
  • Jekin Makwana
    (B.Tech - PPED)
  • Sidharth Mehta
    (B.Tech - PPED)
NRB Bearings Ltd, Aurangabad
(campus held on 21 Apr 2015)
  • Sandeep Jadhav
    (B.Tech – Mech)
  • Vaishnavi Deshmukh
    (B.Tech – ETC)
Balkrishna Tyres Bhuj, Gujarat
(campus held on 25 May 2015)
  • Yogesh Deshmukh
    (B.Tech – PPED)
  • Subhash Ghuge
    (B.Tech – PPED)
  • Sachin Mali
    (B.Tech – PPED)
  • Ankit Pawar
    (B.Tech – PPED)
Hestabit Technologies
(campus held on 11 Apr 2015)
  • Sonam Patil
    (B.Tech – CSE)
Triveni Turbines Pvt. Ltd
(campus held on 30 Mar 2015)
  • Ajinkya Paithane
    (B.Tech – Mech)
Varroc Engineering
(campus held on 10 Feb 2015)
  • Ganesh Ahok Somwanshi
    (B.Tech – Electrical)
  • Sandeep Jadhav
    (B.Tech – Mech)
  • Rohit Jayaswal
    (B.Tech – PPE)
  • Harshal Patil
    (B.Tech – PPE)
Parason Machinery (I) Pvt. Ltd,Aurangabad
(campus held on 21 Jan 2015)
  • Akash Tidke
    (B.Tech – Mech)
  • Yogesh Dakhane
    (B.Tech – Mech)
Osborn Lippert India Pvt. Ltd
  • Mohti Chitlange
    (B.Tech – Production)
TAFE
  • Prashant Dekate
    (B.Tech - Agricultural Engg)
Videocon
  • Praneet Deshpande
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Akshay Baheti
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Raunak Maheshwari
    (B.Tech - MECH)
TATA Communications Ltd.
  • Khushboo Bora
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Shruti Bhalerao
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Maruti Gawade
    (B.Tech - ETC)
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd.
  • Firoj Meshram
    (B.Tech - Agricultural Engg)
  • Mallikarjun Hiremath
    (B.Tech - Agricultural Engg)
  • Mahesh Wankhede
    (B.Tech - Agricultural Engg)
  • Kurundkar Ashish
    (B.Tech - Agricultural Engg)
Infosys
(campus held on 21 & 22 Mar 2014)
  • Azhar Shaikh
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Gaurav Kulkarni
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Abhishek Baid
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Shweta Korde
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Ashish Garg
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Jayshree Bhale
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Vikrant Borde
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Madhuri Jadhav
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Samhita Hiswankar
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Yugandhara Bhadekar
    (B.Tech - CSE)
Tech Mahindra
(campus held on 19 & 20 Mar 2014)
  • Azhar Shaikh
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Abhishek Baid
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Shweta Korde
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Parul Singh
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Shweta Karadkar
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Bipinder Dhody
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Bhushan Magare
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Vikrant Borde
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Mukund Jagtap
    (B.Tech - MECH)
Balkrishna Industries Limited (BKT)
  • Sachin Upadhye
    (B.Tech - PPE)
  • Jagdidsh Pathak
    (B.Tech - PPE)
  • Akash Wankhede
    (B.Tech - PPE)
  • Kiran Tile
    (B.Tech - PPE)
  • Suhash Gharge
    (B.Tech - PPE)
  • Swapnil Shivpuje
    (B.Tech - PPE)
Godrej & Boyce, Mumbai
  • Aniket Kolte
    (B.Tech - Mechanical)
  • Shaikh Sufair
    (B.Tech - Mechanical)
  • Mudabbir Khan
    (B.Tech - Mechanical)
BKT (selected for in-plant training)
  • Amrut Kangane
    (B.Tech - PPE)
  • Nilesh Kadam
    (B.Tech - PPE)
NLMK, Daman
  • Pratik Shendage
    (B.Tech - Production)
  • Bharti S. Shelke
    (B.Tech - Mechanical)
  • Sumit Roy
    (B.Tech - Production)
  • Nikhil Sali
    (B.Tech - Mechanical)
  • Pravin John Peter
    (B.Tech - Production)
  • Vijay Anand
    (B.Tech - ETC)
BASF India Ltd.
  • Bhargab Mahanta
    (B.Tech - PPE)
Jain Irrigation, Jalgaon
  • Ajit Kure
    (B.Tech - Agricultural Engg)
  • Prashant Kangune
    (B.Tech - Agricultural Engg)
  • Vivek Herode
    (B.Tech - Agricultural Engg)
  • Sandeep Nalwade
    (B.Tech - Agricultural Engg)
  • Sachin Tawar
    (B.Tech - Agricultural Engg)
  • Nikhil Keskar
    (B.Tech - Agricultural Engg)
  • Pravin Auti
    (B.Tech - Agricultural Engg)
  • Tushar Salunke
    (B.Tech - Agricultural Engg)
  • Pushpraj Kolhe
    (B.Tech - Agricultural Engg)
  • Bawane Dipak
    (B.Tech - Agricultural Engg)
Bosch Limited
  • Chevle Pavan V
    (B.Tech - Mech)
Nath Biogenes
  • Ajit Kure
    (B.Tech - Agri)
  • Prashant Bhanushali
    (MBA - Finance)
Varroc Group
  • Shekhar Pawar
    (B.Tech - PPE)
Balkrishna Industries Limited (BKT)
  • Sachin Uttam Bhoite
    (B.Tech - PPE)
  • Nilesh D. Kolshikwar
    (B.Tech - PPE)
  • Sachin Rajendra Wagh
    (B.Tech - PPE)
  • Milind Suresh Rahangdale
    (B.Tech - PPE)
  • Mayuresh Prakash Tavsalkar
    (B.Tech - PPE)
  • Ajay Krashanat Patil
    (B.Tech - PPE)
  • Raju Dilip Konkane
    (B.Tech - PPE)
Kelvolt
  • Renuka Madane
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Tejas Bhavthankar
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Sumit Roy
    (B.Tech - PROD)
TAFE Motors and Tractors Limited
  • Radesh L. Dhonagde
    (B.Tech - Agricultural)
  • Kamlesh Salve
    (B.Tech - Agricultural)
  • Atul Vasant Kamble
    (B.Tech - Agricultural)
Videocon
(campus held on 05-07-2012)
  • Pranav Sanap
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Rahul Satdive
    (B.Tech - PROD)
  • Nikhil Mundlik
    (B.Tech - MECH)
JK Paper Ltd.
  • Vaibhav Wagh
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Chinmay Kulkarni
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Nilesh Patil
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Vijay Mundhe
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Mandar Sirdeshmukh
    (B.Tech - ICE)
  • Gaurav Deshpande
    (B.Tech - ICE)
Findability Sciences
  • Sachin Muley
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Prutha Bhalde
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Vaibhav Khamgaonkar
    (MCA)
  • Mohit Jain
    (MCA)

Munish Sharma, MIT's Director General and Dr Santosh Bhosle, Principal, felicitated MITians for their distinguished accomplishment immediately after IPT.

Have been recruited by American IT Company "Findability Sciences" for its Indian Development Center in Software Technology Park, India, Aurangabad. These students joined the company six months before for their IPT ( Inplant Training ) of final year - final semester academic fulfillment. However, by noting their performance during IPT, company HR team absorbed them as Jr Software Engineers. All of them to join from July 2012

MIT and Findability Sciences are working jointly for industry-focused training to upcoming engineers and IT Professionals. "We have worked on real-time projects, interacted with US clients, improved our team-work and soft-skills. I can handle now production server comfortably." Expressed by Vaibhav Khamgaonkar, MIT student of MCA.

"Now, you are moving from academics environment to business line. Your professional skills only matters. Use your youth-energy to sharpen your profession. Corporate etiquettes, soft-skills, fine-tuning with global work-culture and team-spirit are the today's requirements of Businesses world-wide. Develop yourself accordingly."
Mr. Munish Sharma, Director General, MIT Guided MITians on this occasion.

Greaves Cotton Limited
  • Dipak Kapde
    (B.Tech - PROD)
  • Chandresh V. Modi
    (B.Tech - MECH)
Jain Irrigation
(campus held on 17-05-2012)
  • Amit Gaikwad
    (B.Tech - Agriculture Engg.)
  • Atul Patil
    (B.Tech - Agriculture Engg.)
  • Shekhar Hirye
    (B.Tech - Agriculture Engg.)
  • Prashad Annadate
    (B.Tech - Agriculture Engg.)
  • Chandrashekhar
    (B.Tech - Agriculture Engg.)
  • Amol Khomne
    (B.Tech - Agriculture Engg.)
  • Vishal Awad
    (B.Tech - Agriculture Engg.)
BOSCH Chassis Ltd.
  • Lalit Gurudas Dhanore
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Damini Choudhary
    (B.Tech - ICE)
  • Anubhav Mishra
    (B.Tech - PROD)
  • Md.Saeed Ahmed Khan
    (B.Tech - PROD)
Tata Technologies
  • Chandresh Vinod Modi
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Vandan Patil
    (B.Tech - CSE)
LOMBARDINI (Kohler)
  • Ninad Wasadikar
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Satyabrata Biswas
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Devendra Jahagirdar
    (B.Tech - MECH)
Kelvolt Mumbai
  • Aamir Shaikh
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Aayush Shah
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Danit Rawani
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Shrikant Gade
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Mandar Pargaonkar
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Manpreet Dhody
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Aakash Sisodiya
    (B.Tech - MECH)
Godrej & Boyce
  • Akhilesh Manchandani
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Vijay Medar
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Ashish Kadam
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Ritesh Raithatha
    (B.Tech - PROD)
  • Shrish Mokadam
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Vikas Pol
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Vishveshwar Kshirsagar
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Kiran Kate
    (B.Tech - PROD)
  • Bhimrao Pawal
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Gokul Wakchaure
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Pravin Shinde
    (B.Tech - PROD)
  • Manish Jirole
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Nitesh Anerao
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Sapeksh Chobe
    (B.Tech - PROD)
  • Saurabh Marlegaonkar
    (B.Tech - PROD)
  • Anuj Deora
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Prasad Deshpande
    (B.Tech - MECH)
i GATE patni
  • Anil Mohanrao Kasture
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Ankita Dwarkadas Sabu
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Dipak Gangadhar Kapde
    (B.Tech - PROD)
  • Kaustubh Anil Manjramkar
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Nikhil Liladhar Patil
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Nikhil Shivdas Mundlik
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Parwej Shirajoddin Shaikh
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Pradeep Jyotiba Patil
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Prajakta Vidyadhar Naik
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Prashant Mallikarjun Tikore
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Pritee Ramrao Rakh
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Rhicha Dilip Dharurkar
    (B.Tech - CSE)
Whirlpool Ranjangaon, Pune
  • Malu Ajay Vijaykumarji
    (B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Pargaonkar Mandar
    (B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Pritam Majumder
    (B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Deepak Padul
    (B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Abhishek S. Agrawal
    (B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Bijoy Kumar Chetia
    (B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Biradar Vishal
    (B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Chandresh V. Modi
    (B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Danit Kumar Rawani
    (B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Sarwadnaya Popatrao
    (B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Pavan Chaudhari
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Ramkumar B.Purbhe
    (B.Tech - PROD)
Varroc Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
  • Vishal V. Bridar
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Ajay V. Malu
    (B.Tech - PROD)
  • Bhagvandas Verma
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Deshpande Nischal Avinash
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Abhishek Kumar
    (B.Tech - PPE)
  • Tarun Sharma
    (B.Tech - PPE)
  • Swapnil Dhopte
    (B.Tech - PPE)
  • Vivek Verma
    (B.Tech - PPE)
  • Hari Hara Suthan
    (B.Tech - PPE)
Bilpower Ltd, Mumbai
  • Prashant Gate
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Aviraj Ghodake
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Davendra Kundhare
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Pramod Yadav
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Tausif Ali
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Abhijit Tandel
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Mirajkar Chandrashekar
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Ramesh Dwivedi
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Rajkumar Purbhe
    (B.Tech - MECH)
Infosys Technologies
  • Lavin Sharma
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Sonal Chaudhari
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Aanchal Loya
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Kamlesh Suryawanshi
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Umme Abhia Naqvi
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Ashish Mudholkar
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Vishal Roy
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Pragatika Sharma
    (B.Tech - CSE)
  • Akash Kulkarni
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Sanket Kalyankar
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Renuka Kulkarni
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Pratima Porwal
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Pratibha Pethkar
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Tushar Kottawar
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Rohit Jaiswal
    (B.Tech - ETC)
  • Shirish Mukadam
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Bijoy Chetia
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Anuj Deora
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Shantanu Maktedar
    (B.Tech - MECH)
Tech Mahindra Ltd
  • Rashmi Maurya
    (B.Tech)
  • Santosh Agamudyar
    (B.Tech)
  • Rohan Sonwane
    (B.Tech)
  • Narayan Joshi
    (B.Tech)
  • Shrikant Bulbule
    (B.Tech)
Videocon Industries, Aurangabad
  • Ajit Pande
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Darshan Mali
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Suraj Prasad
    (B.Tech - ETC)
Expert Global Solutions
  • Bhargavi Kandi
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Darshan Mali
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Vivek Toshniwal
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Abhishek Pohankar
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Ramesh Dwivedi
    (B.Tech - MECH)
  • Irshad Khan
    (B.Tech - PROD)
  • Rateesh Nair
    (B.Tech - MECH)
Endress+Hauser
  • Rateesh Nair
    (B.Tech - MECH)
Red Hat
  • Pusphendra Chavan
    (B.Tech)
SKODA Aurangabad
  • Arjun Barse
    (B.Tech - ETC)
INFOSYS

MIT has scored third rank in West Zone for Infosys Campus Connect - an Industry-academia partnership nationwide initiative. The program focuses on creating industry-ready IT professionals, by aligning engineering talent with the needs of the industry.

Furthermore, MIT played a role of catalyst in launching Infosys industry electives.

  • Mainframe Systems
  • IT essentials - In Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University(BAMU), Aurangabad , Faculty of Engineering & Technology. BAMU is 2nd University in India for imparting training in Mainframe Systems to its students.
Designed, Developed & Maintained by MIT Software Technology Park, Aurangabad.